Discovery and adventure tours all over Russia & CIS-countries
+7 (495) 749 94 05
+7 (495) 749 94 06

VISA

Russian Tourist Visa

A foreign traveler to Russia requires normally an entry visa except of the travelers from the following countries.

The consular department of the Russian Embassy in your home country issues different categories of Russian visas based upon the purpose of the trip and the duration of stay in Russia. Therefore there are such kind of visas as: tourist visa, private visa, transit visa.

The Russian tourist visa allows travellers to visit Russia as tourists for a maximum of 30 days and cannot be extended.  You can apply for single entry or double entry visa.

To obtain a Russian visa you need the following documents (specify all the documents needed at the consular department of Russian Embassy in your country):

  1. original Passport, with at least 2 blank pages and valid for more than 6 months after visa expiration date;
  2. filled in visa application form;
  3. one passport sized photograph;
  4. tourist voucher and confirmation (Australia, USA, Europe – copies, other countries – originals).

As a tour operator we supply our clients with invitation letter (voucher and confirmation) needed for a tourist visa. If you book a tour or at least hotel accommodation with our company we will provide you with visa supporting documents free of charge.

You are requested to fill in the following visa supporting form (in case you have already booked a tour or hotel with our company our manager will provide you with the visa supporting documents automatically, so you don’t need to fill in this form).

VISA SUPPORT FORM
Destinations
Facebook
Copyright Top Step Travel 2018
Created by ShortByte studio